skip to main content
69º
|

Food Truck at City Hall: El Taco Dojo

City Hall, One City Square, Warren, MI, 48093

September 24, 2026

to

EL TACO DOJO Chips & Salsa $3 Combo #1 3 Tacos 3 Tacos your choice of protein and toppings. Includes your choice of side. $15 Chips & Guac $4 Rice & Beans $5 Beans $3 Combo #2 Burrito Burrito with your choice of protein and toppings. Includes your choice of side. $16 Rice $3 Side Salsa $2 Side Guac $3 Combo #3 Quesadilla Quesadilla with your choice of protein and fillings. Includes your choice of side. $15 Chips $2 Combo #4Dojowrap Dojowrap with your choice of protein and toppings. Includes your choice of side. $17 QR Code Menu Kids Menu Plain Quesadilla $6 Taco w/ Chips & Salsa $7 eltacodojo.com @eltacodojo

A La Carte 3 Tacos Corn Tortilla & Protein topped w/ Onion, Cilantro, Lettuce and Tomato (GF) Barbacoa / Shredded Steak $12 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak $12 Pollo Asado/ Grilled Chicken $11 Carnitas/Shredded Pork $11 Al Pastor/Grilled Pork $11 Chorizo / Pork Sausage $11 Nopales / Cactus$10 Mix & Match 3 for $12 Dojo Wrap Flour tortilla, Protein, melted cheese and tostada w/ Onion, Cilantro, Lettuce, Tomato Barbacoa / Shredded Steak $14 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak$14 Pollo Asado/ Grilled Chicken$13 Carnitas/Shredded Pork$13 Al Pastor / Grilled Pork$13 Chorizo / Pork Sausage$13 Nopales / Cactus$12 Burrito Protein, Cheese on top of rice and beans w/ Cilantro, Lettuce, Tomato, and Onion Barbacoa / Shredded Steak $13 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak$13 Pollo Asado/Grilled Chicken$12 Carnitas/Shredded Pork$12 Al Pastor/Grilled Pork$12 Chorizo / Pork Sausage$12 Nopales / Cactus$11 Nachos Corn Chips & Protein topped w/ Onion, Cilantro, Lettuce, Tomato, and cheese (GF) Barbacoa/Shredded Steak $11 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak$11 Pollo Asado/ Grilled Chicken$10 Carnitas/Shredded Pork$10 Al Pastor / Grilled Pork$10 Chorizo / Pork Sausage$10 Nopales / Cactus$9 Quesadilla Protein, Melted Cheese topped w/ Cilantro, Lettuce, Tomato, and Onion Barbacoa / Shredded Steak $11 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak $11 Pollo Asado/ Grilled Chicken $10 Carnitas/Shredded Pork $10 Al Pastor / Grilled Pork $10 Chorizo / Pork Sausage $10 Nopales / Cactus $9 Taco Bowl Bed of Lettuce & Protein topped w/ Onion, Cilantro, Tomato, and cheese (GF) Barbacoa/Shredded Steak $10 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak $10 Pollo Asado/ Grilled Chicken $9 Carnitas/Shredded Pork $9 Al Pastor/Grilled Pork $9 Chorizo / Pork Sausage $9 Nopales / Cactus $8 Torta French Bread with a smear of beans on bottom and guac on top. Protein w/ Cheese, Cilantro, Lettuce, Tomato, and Onion on top Milanesa de pollo / Bread Chicken $11 Barbacoa /Shredded Steak $10 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak $10 Pollo Asado/ Grilled Chicken $9 Carnitas/Shredded Pork $9 Al Pastor / Grilled Pork $9 Chorizo / Pork Sausage $9 Nopales / Cactus $9 Burrito Bowl Rice & Beans on the bottom. Choice of Protein topped w/ Onion, Cilantro, Lettuce, Tomato, and cheese (GF) Barbacoa / Shredded Steak $13 Carne Asada/Grilled Steak $13 Pollo Asado/ Grilled Chicken $12 Carnitas/Shredded Pork $12 Al Pastor/Grilled Pork $12 Chorizo / Pork Sausage $12 Nopales / Cactus $11