Past Mayors


Arthur J. Miller
January 1, 1957 – 1961

 

Louis Kelsey
January 1, 1961 – April, 1961

 

William (Bill) Shaw
April 1961 – April 1967

 

Ted Bates
April, 1967 – April, 1969
April 1969 – November 7, 1971
November 8, 1971 – November 12, 1973
November 13, 1973 – November 10, 1975
November 11, 1975 – November 14, 1977
November 15, 1977 – November 12, 1979
November 13, 1979 – November 6, 1981

 

James R. Randlett
November 7, 1981 – November 8, 1983
November 9, 1983 – November 5, 1985

 

Ronald L. Bonkowski
November 6, 1985 – November 3, 1987
November 3, 1987 – November 6, 1991
November 6, 1991 – November 7, 1995

 

Mark A. Steenbergh
November 7, 1995 – November 2, 1999
November 2, 1999 – November 8, 2003
November 8, 2003 – November 9, 2007